Tender for Supply, Installation, and Implementaion of a Radio Freque...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, and Implementaion of a Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) System for the Central Library in Dakshineswar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHE_898719_1 | Ref ID: 125876455).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, and Implementaion of a Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) System for the Central Library

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125876455

Notice Ref. No.: HMMCW /RUSA/NIQ/25-26/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND IMPLEMENTAION OF A RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) SYSTEM FOR THE CENTRAL LIBRARY
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||HIRALAL MAZUMDAR MEMORIAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: RFID SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections