Tender for Supply installation and fixing of safety sling for power ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installation and fixing of safety sling for power car as per item 2 of attached specification document, Qty: 220 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587046 | Ref ID: 124820270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply installation and fixing of safety sling for power car as per item 2 of attached specification document, Qty: 220 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124820270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply fitting and fixing of safety sling for power car for securing IV coupler with MS U clamp MS plastic coated wire rope as per item 2 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595
BOQ Title: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595
Item Title: Supply installation and fixing of safety sling for power car as per item 2 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-08-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Saw File as per IS 1931, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections