Tender for Supply Installation and Fixing of Polycarbonate Roofing w...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and Fixing of Polycarbonate Roofing with Allied Works Including Emergency Exit Door Installation and Staircase Handrail Fixing for the Mobile Locker Area of the Administrative Buil... in Balanagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NRSC/CMG/NIT/ET/46/25036/2025-26 Dt 24.12.2025 | Ref ID: 134605138). The estimated tender value is ₹ 485000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9700.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Fixing of Polycarbonate Roofing with Allied Works Including Emergency Exit Door Installation and Staircase Handrail Fixing for the Mobile Locker Area of the Administrative Buil... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Fixing of Polycarbonate Roofing with Allied Works Including Emergency Exit Door Installation and Staircase Handrail Fixing for the Mobile Locker Area of the Administrative Buil... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply Installation and Fixing of Polycarbonate Roofing with Allied Works Including Emergency Exit Door Installation and Staircase Handrail Fixing for the Mobile Locker Area of the Administrative Buil...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134605138

Notice Ref. No.: NRSC/CMG/NIT/ET/46/25036/2025-26 Dt 24.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 485000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation and fixing of Polycarbonate roofing with allied works including emergency exit door installation and staircase handrail fixing for the mobile locker area of the Administrative Building at NRSC Shadnagar Campus Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 26-12-2025 09:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 26-12-2025 09:01 Request of Tender Document To : 03-02-2026 23:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 03-02-2026 23:31 Tender Closing Date and Time : 05-02-2026 16:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 4, 85, 000 EMD: 9, 700 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 590 Region: BALANAGAR-NRSC-001 Discipline: ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH Classification Of Work: Civil - All Description Of Work: Supply Installation and fixing of Polycarbonate roofing with allied works including emergency exit door installation and staircase handrail fixing for the mobile locker area of the Administrative Building at NRSC Shadnagar Campus

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections