Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation and Fixing
Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025
Deadline: 16 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125941594
Notice Ref. No.: L9255809A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation and fixing of Furniture. The Furniture include: L Type Executive Two Seat er Office Table made up of PLP Board with PVC Edge Banding with storage facility havingTwo Key board tra ys with Two cabinets having glass door & Two cabinets with Wooden Doors with two drawers having facility for Systems CPU UPS Etc. 1 No. Size: (90 InchX24 Inch+50InchX24Inch/(30Inch 30Inch). L Type Executive O ffice Table made up of PLP Board with PVC Edge Banding with storage facility having Key board tray with O ne cabinets two drawers & One Glass door Cabinet in One Side &Single drawer Cabinet & Two Shelves on ot her side having facility for System CPU UPS Etc. 1 No. Size: (65 InchX24 Inch+48 Inch X24 Inch)/(30 Inch 30 Inch). U Type Working Computer Table for 9 Systems made up of PLP Board with PVC Edge Banding having Nine Key board trays with 12 Cabinets with glass doors for storage having facility for System CPU UPS Etc. 1 No. Size: (144 InchX24 Inch/30 Inch+60 Inch (24 Inch+24 Inch)/30 Inch+144 Inch X24 Inch/30 Inch). Exec utive Revolving Highback Chair with headrest with glass filled Nylon Mesh back with Lumber support synchr o tilt mechanism with single position locking adjustable 3D arms with PU pad mould cushion seat with hotp ressed plywood & glass filled tetsed nylon base with castor & class 4 gaslift. 10 Nos. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 16:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/SIG/SRM/MYS, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections