Tender for Supply, Installation, and Demonstration of Machines, Mate...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, and Demonstration of Machines, Materials and Equipments for Mechanical Engineering Lab in the Premises Ofgovernment Polytechnic Lakhisarai in Lakhisarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114844 | Ref ID: 126712871).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, and Demonstration of Machines, Materials and Equipments for Mechanical Engineering Lab in the Premises Ofgovernment Polytechnic Lakhisarai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, and Demonstration of Machines, Materials and Equipments for Mechanical Engineering Lab in the Premises Ofgovernment Polytechnic Lakhisarai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, and Demonstration of Machines, Materials and Equipments for Mechanical Engineering Lab in the Premises Ofgovernment Polytechnic Lakhisarai

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126712871

Notice Ref. No.: GPL/04/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Machines, Materials and Equipments for Mechanical Engineering Lab
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||Government Polytechnic Lakhisarai
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DR. RAJESH KUMAR RANJAN (PRINCIPAL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DR. RAJESH KUMAR RANJAN (PRINCIPAL)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections