Tender for Supply, Installation and Configuration of Set of Ac Servo...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Configuration of Set of Ac Servo Drive Spec:- 1. Ac Servo Drive: Voltag E 200/230 Vac Phase Single Phase, Frequency- 50/60 Hz, Power -750 Watts. 2. Servo Motor- Power 400 Wat... in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61255342 | Ref ID: 116604750).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation and Configuration of Set of Ac Servo Drive Spec:- 1. Ac Servo Drive: Voltag E 200/230 Vac Phase Single Phase, Frequency- 50/60 Hz, Power -750 Watts. 2. Servo Motor- Power 400 Wat...

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116604750

Notice Ref. No.: 61255342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC Servo Drive
Supply, installation and configuration of set of AC servo drive spec:- 1. AC servo drive: voltag e 200/230 VAC Phase single phase, frequency- 50/60 HZ, power -750 watts. 2. Servo motor- power 400 Wat ts. 3. Encoder Cable- 5 Meter 750 Watts 4. Power Cable - 5 Meter ? 730 Watts (One Set Consist of- one AC S ervo Drive and one servo motor encoder cable and power cable ) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/03/2025 10:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3070.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGG./MILL
WRIGHT/JUDW, NR
Haryana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections