Tender for Supply, Installation and Configuration of Computer Networ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Configuration of Computer Networking in Class/Model Rooms & Faculty Rooms in Irimee, Consisting Cabling, Switches and Wifi Routers, at Specified Locations in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IMEE-06-04-CC-LAN-24 | Ref ID: 115955542). The estimated tender value is ₹ 792500.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15900.00.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation and Configuration of Computer Networking in Class/Model Rooms & Faculty Rooms in Irimee, Consisting Cabling, Switches and Wifi Routers, at Specified Locations

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115955542

Notice Ref. No.: IMEE-06-04-CC-LAN-24

Tender Value: ₹ 792500.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6.1.1 (Opon: A) Two (02) Nos. of: 24 Port, Gigabit managed switch, with POE+, and 4 shared SFP ports, complete set with SFP dual fibre 1 GB+ module of same OEM. (Opon-A must be compable for integraon with IRIMEE's exisng cisco business dashboard lite v.2.8, and future versions) OR 6.1.1 (Opon: B) Six (06) Nos. of: 8 Port, Gigabit managed switch, with POE+, 2 port SFP, complete set with SFP dual fibre 1 GB+ module of same OEM. (Opon-B must be compable for integraon with IRIMEE's exisng OMADA SDN network controller v.5.14, and future versions) (only one set of switches from above: either Opon: A OR Opon: B, is to be supplied and configured) 6.1.1 (Common with both opons) The set shall also Including: Set of Four (04) segment of 60 meters' OFC (glass fibre) with juncon box/connecon terminaon & dual LC Patch card to connect Server Room with All Managed switches locaons (above), as per enclosed layout. 2 2 1.00 Set 486000.00 486000.00 AT Par 486000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 792500.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : IRIMEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/03/2025 15:05
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections