Tender for Supply installation and commssioning of smart board inter...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installation and commssioning of smart board interactive panel as per item 3 of attached specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737792 | Ref ID: 144457734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Breath Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Breath Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply installation and commssioning of smart board interactive panel as per item 3 of attached specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144457734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation and commssioning of smart board interactive panel as per item 3 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Breath Analyser
BOQ Title: Breath Analyser
Item Title: Supply installation and commssioning of smart board interactive panel as per item 3 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR, Cell Scraper, Breath Analyser, Fuel Dispensing Units, Flame Photometer, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Jameson Flotation Cell, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Automated Cell Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections