Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Veterinary 3/4 ...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Veterinary 3/4 Part Hematology Analyzer in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MST_816102_1 | Ref ID: 128387054).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Veterinary 3/4 Part Hematology Analyzer

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128387054

Notice Ref. No.: 415

Tender Value: ₹ 471125

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Veterinary 3/4 Part Hematology Analyzer
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Biotechnology||Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology||Purchase Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 71, 125
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections