Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Track Based Rail Gauge Face Lubricator (Hydraulic/Electronic Type Total-59 Sets) under Dnr Division.
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025
Deadline: 16 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121401821
Notice Ref. No.: W7ETender07OpenDNR25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 42288840.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 361500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and based rail lubricator (Hydraulic Type completee system as per RDSO's technical specification. 2 2 63720.00 Kg 297.00 18924840.00 AT Par 18924840.00 Rs. Description:- Supply of grease (for 5year @ 18 kg per month)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42288840.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 361500.00
Notice Documents
Revision-of-Performance-Guarantee-in-Service-Contracts_compressed.pdf
RDSOSpecificationofTribometer-2023.pdf
RDSOSpecificationraillubricatorIRS-T-48.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections