Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning & Testing Vvvf (Va...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning & Testing Vvvf (Variable Voltage Variable Frequency) Drive 110 Kw Heavy Duty/ 132 Kw Normal Duty, 210 Amp./250 Amp., 3 Phase 380 Vac ? 480 Vac, Output Frequency... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 66265352 | Ref ID: 146262192).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning & Testing Vvvf (Variable Voltage Variable Frequency) Drive 110 Kw Heavy Duty/ 132 Kw Normal Duty, 210 Amp./250 Amp., 3 Phase 380 Vac ? 480 Vac, Output Frequency...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146262192

Notice Ref. No.: 66265352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning & testing VVVF (Variable Voltage Variable Frequency) Drive 110 KW HEAVY DUTY/ 132 KW NORMAL DUTY, 210 Amp./250 Amp., 3 Phase 380 VAC ? 480 VAC, Output Frequency, 0-550 Hz, Drive power factors 0.98 minimum, Efficiency. Supply, Installation and Commissioning & testing of Suitable DBR. Make -: Crompton, Greaves, Siemens, ABB, L&T, Schneider or Equal to CG model no. VFX48-244 with BCU. . As per Attached Annexure-A
Supply, Installation and Commissioning & testing VVVF (Variable Voltage Variable Frequency) Drive 110 KW HEAVY DUTY/ 132 KW NORMAL DUTY, 210 Amp./250 Amp., 3 Phase 380 VAC ? 480 VAC, Out put Frequency, 0-550 Hz, Drive power factors 0.98 minimum, Efficiency. Supply, Installation and Commissio ning & testing of Suitable DBR. Make -: Crompton, Greaves, Siemens, ABB, L&T, Schneider or Equal to CG model no. VFX48-244 with BCU. . As per Attached Annexure-A [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the dat e of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 66
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 15:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE/WRS/KOTA, WCR Rajasthan 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections