Tender for Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Test Bench for...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Test Bench for Master Controller for Three Phase Ac Locos with Facilities as Given Below. [1] Facility for Checking of Cam Switch Conditions with Respect To.... in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG255208 | Ref ID: 129214732).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Test Bench for Master Controller for Three Phase Ac Locos with Facilities as Given Below. [1] Facility for Checking of Cam Switch Conditions with Respect To....

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129214732

Notice Ref. No.: SG255208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, and commissioning of Test bench for master controller for three phase AC locos with facilities as given below. [1] Facility for checking of CAM switch conditions with respect to angle transmitters output current with the help of LED indication. [2] Provision of one digital mA meter to measure angle transmitter current. [3] Provision of checking reverser switch status in forward, natural & reverse conditions. [4] Provision of variable DC power supply with digital voltmeter for master controller supply voltage [standard supply voltage is 24 V DC] [5] Input supply: 230V AC/1A. Make: WOAMA or Similar.
Supply, installation, and commissioning of Test bench for master controller for three phase A C locos with facilities as given below. [1] Facility for checking of CAM switch conditions with respect to angl e transmitters output current with the help of LED indication. [2] Provision of one digital mA meter to meas ure angle transmitter current. [3] Provision of checking reverser switch status in forward, natural & reverse conditions. [4] Provision of variable DC power supply with digital voltmeter for master controller supply volt age [standard supply voltage is 24 V DC] [5] Input supply: 230V AC/1A. Make: WOAMA or Similar. [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 12:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/SGUJ, NFR West Bengal 1.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100140 - Master Controller )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections