Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Telemetry Syste...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Telemetry System for Borewells Flowmeter and Piezometer in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRELD_786689_1 | Ref ID: 113795166). The estimated tender value is ₹ 671420, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Telemetry System for Borewells Flowmeter and Piezometer

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113795166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851562

Tender Value: ₹ 671420

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Telemetry System for Borewells Flowmeter and Piezometer
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 71, 420
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections