Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Surface Traverser (Capacity - 35T) and Civil Work for Conversion of Existing Pit Type Traverser Site to Surface Type Traverser at Mechanical Workshop, E. C. R...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795211
Notice Ref. No.: SPJW-26-TRAVERSER-35T-A
Tender Value: ₹ 15724141.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 314500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Surface Traverser (Capacity - 35T) and civil work for conversion of existing pit type traverser site to surface type traverser at Mechanical Workshop, E. C. Railway, Samastipur
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Surface Traverser (Capacity -35T) with DSL mast and Gantry for 77 m bay, two years maintenance spares and tool kit S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Civil work for conversion of existing Pit type traverser to Surface Traverser 4824141.35 Above/ Below/P ar 1 061022 160.00 Metre 31.36 5017.60 AT Par 5017.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15724141.35
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 17:13
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 314500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections