Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Spark Based Opt...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Spark Based Optical Emission Spectrometer for Laboratories under Research Development and Quality Promotion Wing, Government of Odisha during the Financial Ye... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EICCL_120063_1 | Ref ID: 128923495).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Spark Based Optical Emission Spectrometer for Laboratories under Research Development and Quality Promotion Wing, Government of Odisha during the Financial Ye...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128923495

Notice Ref. No.: 02/DDR-RDQP/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Spark based Optical Emission Spectrometer for laboratories under Research Development and Quality Promotion Wing, Government of Odisha during the financial year 2025-26
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||EIC-CIVIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections