Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Poly Hous...

The CENTRE FOR AROMATIC PLANTS (CAP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Poly House at Cap, Selaqui in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15/HI-TECH/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112325168). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Poly House at Cap, Selaqui

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112325168

Notice Ref. No.: 15/HI-TECH/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Poly House at CAP, Selaqui
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_CAP_79184_1
Organisation Chain: Centre for Aromatic Plants (Selaqui) Dehradun
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Solar Polyhouse
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections