Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Panel System Including Light & Fan Along with other Electrical Works in Bvcm Wagon as Per Rdso Drawing No. Wd- 24050-S-07/Sheet Ii with Alt-3 or Latest....
Posting Date: 03 May 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140583797
Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-O-BVCM-ELECT-ASR-26
Tender Value: ₹ 133160640.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2663200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation and commissioning of solar panel system including light & fan along with other electrical works in BVCM wagon as per RDSO drawing no. WD- 24050-S-07/sheet II with alt-3 or latest at Northern Railway Mechanical Workshop Amritsar.
Charges of supply, installation and commissioning of solar system including light & fan along with other electrical works in BVCM wagon as per RDSO drawing no. WD-24050-S-07/sheet II with alt-2 or latest at Northern Railway Mechanical Workshop Amritsar per Wagon. 2 a 480.00 Per Wagon 42318.00 20312640.00 AT Par 20312640.00 Rs. Description:- GST @ 18% (per wagon on above)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 133160640.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2026 13:05
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2663200.00
Notice Documents
GCC-April-2022-2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-27.04.22.pdf
AllcorrrectionslipsGCCworks2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections