Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Mini Ips System Suitable up to in Re Area and Conforming to Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/ Spn/165/2023 Version 4.0 Amendment 1.0 as Rdso Drg No.Sdo/Ips/Ibs/...
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137207057
Notice Ref. No.: 56265131
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SMPS based Mini IPS System suitable up to in RE Area and conforming to RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/ SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 Amendment 1.0 as RDSO Drg No.SDO/IPS/IBS/008 enclosed (16 sqr mm cable for IPS-Battery (200AH): 40 mtrs &SM PANEL (20) & Datalogger (10: 30mtrs -IBS.)
Supply of SMPS based Mini IPS System suitable up to in RE Area and conforming to RDSO Sp ec. No. RDSO/ SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 Amendment 1.0 as RDSO Drg No.SDO/IPS/IBS/008 enclosed (16 sq r mm cable for IPS-Battery (200AH): 40 mtrs &SM PANEL (20) & Datalogger (10: 30mtrs -IBS.) [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 188330.00
At (Location) OS/S&T/ST/GUNTUR, SCR Andhra Pradesh 12.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections