Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Ips ...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Ips for Interlocked Lc Gate Etc. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255050 | Ref ID: 117366750).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Ips for Interlocked Lc Gate Etc.

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117366750

Notice Ref. No.: 29255050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of SMPS based integrated power supply system (IPS) for Interlocked LC Gate in RE area confirming on RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 Am endment 1.0 date effective 20 06 2024 or latest amendment up to the tender opening date along with 200 AH LMLA Battery as per RDSO Spec. No: IRS:S-88/2004. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2025 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 126950.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/CON/ASH, NER Uttar Pradesh 9.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100065 - SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply (IPS), Sub Item
Id:-3100065001 - SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections