Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) for Interlocked Lc Gate in Re/Non-Re Area Confirming to Rdso Specification no Rdso/Spn/165/2023 Version 4.0 with Amen...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146566232
Notice Ref. No.: 97265228
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 112840.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) for Interlocked LC Gate in RE/Non-RE area confirming to RDSO specification No RDSO/SPN/165/2023 VERSION 4.0 with Amendment 1 or latest as per scheme attached. It includes supply of 2V/200AH VRLA maintenance free cells as per IRS: S 93/96(A) for bank of 110Volts. Undertaking regarding use of battery grade acid as per IS:266:1993 & De- mineralised/distilled water as per IS 1069:1993 for initial charging shall be given. Multi strand Copper cable of 16 sq mm as per IRS: S 76-89/ IS: 694 & grade 1100 V for connecting IPS to battery bank shall be supplied. Distance between IPS and battery bank is 20 Mts. A tool kit containing tools as per list attached shall be supplied in a suitable bag. An exhaust fan of 12 inch size(min) shall be supplied. Inspection by RDSO.
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) for Inte rlocked LC Gate in RE/Non-RE area confirming to RDSO specification No RDSO/SPN/165/2023 VERSION 4.0 with Amendment 1 or latest as per scheme attached. It includes supply of 2V/200AH VRLA maintenance fre e cells as per IRS: S 93/96(A) for bank of 110Volts. Undertaking regarding use of battery grade acid as per I S:266:1993 & De- mineralised/distilled water as per IS 1069:1993 for initial charging shall be given. Multi st rand Copper cable of 16 sq mm as per IRS: S 76-89/ IS: 694 & grade 1100 V for connecting IPS to battery ba nk shall be supplied. Distance between IPS and battery bank is 20 Mts. A tool kit containing tools as per list attached shall be supplied in a suitable bag. An exhaust fan of 12 inch size(min) shall be supplied. Inspecti on by RDSO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 15:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 112840.00
Consignee SSE/Sig-I/MB, NR Uttar Pradesh 6.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100065 - SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply (IPS), Sub Item
Id:-3100065001 - SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections