Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Shuttle for Rab...

The VARIABLE ENERGY CYCLOTRON CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Shuttle for Rabbit Transfer System at Medical Cyclotron Facility, Chakgaria, Kolkata 700094. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_VECC_913718_1 | Ref ID: 143772136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1375000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Shuttle for Rabbit Transfer System at Medical Cyclotron Facility, Chakgaria, Kolkata 700094.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143772136

Notice Ref. No.: VECC/ATG/MCFS/NIT/T-1927/842

Tender Value: ₹ 1375000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Shuttle for Rabbit Transfer System at Medical Cyclotron Facility, Chakgaria, Kolkata - 700094.
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections