Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seed Processing...

The GOVERNMENT OF MIZORAM, DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE (CROPHUSBANDRY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seed Processing Plant at Thingdawl in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoA_455_1 | Ref ID: 115275399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seed Processing Plant at Thingdawl

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115275399

Notice Ref. No.: EE/AGR-AE/2025(Seed Processing Plant)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of Seed Processing Plant
Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Agriculture
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections