Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Reliability Imp...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Reliability Improvement Kit in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255082A | Ref ID: 113374439).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Reliability Improvement Kit

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113374439

Notice Ref. No.: 96255082A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF RELIABILITY IMPROVEMENT KIT SUITABLE T O WORK WITH UFSBI AS PER IRS S:105/2012 OR LATEST .IT COMPRISES (a)AUTOMATIC MEDIA CHANGEOVE R OF MODEMS WORKING ON REDUNDENT CHANNELS FOR DATA TRANSMISSION ON OFC/QUD/MICROWAVE RADIO (ANY TWO MEDIA)=1 PAIR (b)SECONDARY MODEMS FOR UFSBI FOR USE WITH SECONDARY MEDIA O FC/QUAD=1 PAIR (c)TYPE C&DPOWER LINE (VF24 AC/DC-2 NOS.V20C/3PH 150 V -2NOS) & DATA LINE UFSB I =1 SET (d)power monitor and soft start unit pnss = 1 pair (suitable for DELTRON MAKE UFSBI) MAKE- DELT RON.INSPECTION VISUAL INSPECTION BY TPI [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/01/2025 17:56
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 17:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CHIEF SIGNAL
INSPECTOR(E)/FAIZABAD, NR
Uttar Pradesh 7.00 Pair
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections