Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Radar Based Aut...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Radar Based Automatic Number Plate Recognition (Anpr) Cameras and Speed Sign Display Board for Speed Violation Detection Systems Inside Dock Zone Including An... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Sdm(P&E)/1116/T/13/2025-2026 and Gem Bid No. Gem/2025/B/6439199 Dated 10.07.2025 | Ref ID: 122614028).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Radar Based Automatic Number Plate Recognition (Anpr) Cameras and Speed Sign Display Board for Speed Violation Detection Systems Inside Dock Zone Including An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Radar Based Automatic Number Plate Recognition (Anpr) Cameras and Speed Sign Display Board for Speed Violation Detection Systems Inside Dock Zone Including An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Radar Based Automatic Number Plate Recognition (Anpr) Cameras and Speed Sign Display Board for Speed Violation Detection Systems Inside Dock Zone Including An...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122614028

Notice Ref. No.: Sdm(P&E)/1116/T/13/2025-2026 and Gem Bid No. Gem/2025/B/6439199 Dated 10.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Radar based Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Cameras and Speed Sign Display Board for Speed Violation Detection Systems inside Dock Zone including annual maintenance contract for a period of 3 years (after warranty period) at Haldia Dock Complex, Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Kolkata……11-July-2025
Tender Category: Plant and Equipment Division
Tender Date: July 10, 2025 8:00:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections