Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Quick Watering Arrangement at Nir Station on Turnkey Basis.
Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025
Deadline: 07 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112821372
Notice Ref. No.: Mech-MWP-QW-NIR-25-R
Tender Value: ₹ 21023514.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 255100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabricated container to be delivered to site to suite the complete pump room facility prepackaged steel enclosure ready to install at site package Pump house. It is capable accommodate the one sets Pumps, (Pump of 40 H.P. including Motor x 3 Nos. = 1 Set ) Electrical control panels and allied ï¬ttings with Forced Air Circulating by Exhaust Fans & Electrical Fittings. Size of Container required is 8 x 3.5 x 3 . All Electrical point Wiring and switch board will be ï¬tted. This Will Be Designed or may be fabricated as Per Site Arability Spaces and Location & Lay Out Pump House as per Site Condition. OR Construction of Prefabricated Pump House as per Site Condition 2 2 1.00 Job 99450.00 99450.00 AT Par 99450.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21023514.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 18:25
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 255100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections