Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Plc Based Proce...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Plc Based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SDSC_810573_1 | Ref ID: 125305688).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Plc Based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125305688

Notice Ref. No.: SDSC SHAR/LSSF/SH2025000985

Tender Value: ₹ 113000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad
Category: Aviation
Organisation Chain: Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Aviation
Sub Category: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC base
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 196
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2025 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Sep-2025 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections