Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Proce...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SDSC SHAR/Sr.HPS/PT/RO-LSSF/25/2025-2026 DT: 25.08.2025 | Ref ID: 125408754).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125408754

Notice Ref. No.: SDSC SHAR/Sr.HPS/PT/RO-LSSF/25/2025-2026 DT: 25.08.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based Process Automation Systems for First Launch Pad
Tender Date : Monday, August 25, 2025 - to Thursday, September 25, 2025 - 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

985PT_29082025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections