Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ngfw Solution For The Kswan Project
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025
Deadline: 27 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120782619
Notice Ref. No.: CEG/2025-26/SE0065
Tender Value: ₹ 49200000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 738000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ngfw Solution For The Kswan Project
1. Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of complete NGFW solution consisting of 2 Nos. of NGFW & 1 No. of Manager along with the necessary Hardware, Software, Licenses, and OEM warranty, support & insurance for three years from the date of commissioning., Qty: 1.00, Amt: 27120000.00
2. Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Sandboxing along with the necessary Hardware, Software, Licenses, and OEM warranty, support & insurance for three years from the date of commissioning., Qty: 1.00, Amt: 9040000.00
3. Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Analyzer along with the necessary Software, Licenses, and OEM support for three years from the date of commissioning.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 738000.00
Est Amt: 49200000.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections