Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Networking Infr...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Networking Infrastructure and Amc Work of Complete Internet Networking System in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_242671_1 | Ref ID: 123421273).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Networking Infrastructure and Amc Work of Complete Internet Networking System

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123421273

Notice Ref. No.: Supply, Installation and Comm. of Networking Infrastructure and AMC work of complete internet

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Networking Infrastructure and AMC work of complete internet networking system
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Madhya Pradesh Telecom Circle- Bhopal||GMTD Bhopal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections