Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Milk Analyzers ...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Milk Analyzers at Different Milk Unions Underwbcmpfl in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARD_1015785_1 | Ref ID: 136756167). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9120000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182400.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Milk Analyzers at Different Milk Unions Underwbcmpfl

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136756167

Notice Ref. No.: WBARD/WBMF/MILK-ANALY/NIT-68 /2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9120000

Tender EMD: ₹ 182400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Milk Analyzers at different Milk Unions under West Bengal Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||WEST BENGAL CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 82, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections