Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lifting Tackle Assembly of 45 Ton Capacity. each Set of Lifting Tackle Consists of Two Lifting Arms and Spreader Beam Assembly of Capacity 45 Ton as Per Drawi...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145641502
Notice Ref. No.: 48265435A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lifting Tackle Assembly of 45 TON Capacity. Each set of Lifting Tackle consists of Two Lifting Arms and Spreader Beam Assembly of Capacity 45 TON as per Drawing No. SK.DL-2671, 2670 & 2766 and as per Annexure-A attached. 02 Nos. of such sets will form a pair to lift one coach.
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lifting Tackle Assembly of 45 TON Capacity. Each set of Lifting Tackle consists of Two Lifting Arms and Spreader Beam Assembly of Capacity 45 TON as per D rawing No. SK.DL-2671, 2670 & 2766 and as per Annexure-A attached. 02 Nos. of such sets will form a pair to lift one coach. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 17:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(BODY SHOP)/WRW/BD, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Pair
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Drawing_26712766_LiftingTackleforCoach.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections