Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Inst...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Instrument in Seed Testing Laboratory Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoA_17837_1 | Ref ID: 115465317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Instrument

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115465317

Notice Ref. No.: 5/ADALUP/SHF/FQCL/HPLC/eT/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Instrument viz., HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (HPLC) system Accessories for use in State Pesticide Testing Laboratory(SPTL), Puducherry
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Agriculture||Pondicherry Region, Directorate of Agriculture||Land Use Planning and Quality Control, DoA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections