Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Iot Based Water...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Iot Based Water Level Indicator System for Underslung and Overhead Water Tanks in Passenger Coaches of Jhansi Division in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JHS_M_26_09 | Ref ID: 147382021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14615000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 292300.00.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 09 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Uttar Pradesh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Uttar Pradesh and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Iot Based Water Level Indicator System for Underslung and Overhead Water Tanks in Passenger Coaches of Jhansi Division

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 09 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147382021

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 14615000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 292300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5505685.pdf

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf

AdvancecorrectionSlip012022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_202211.pdf

2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_211.pdf

2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-31.pdf

2023_08_07RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf

2023_10_20RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-51.pdf

2023_12_21IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-63.pdf

2024_09_25RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7_1.pdf

2024_12_20IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf

2025_01_09IIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf

2024Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.20241.pdf

ACS10GCCworks2022.pdf

clarificationtoACS10GCCworks2022.pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11.pdf

corrigendumno1ofIS-RDSO-CG-0002-2025altnil.pdf

MC-CB-LF-WLIdated20-03-2026forprototypeapprovalplanforIOTbasedWLIforpassengecoaches.pdf

RBLetterPrototypeletter.pdf

RDSOspecificationWLIJune2025.pdf

ACS12GCCforWorksc.pdf

ConciliatorDABSATGuidelines06.05.2026.pdf

ForceMajeureClauseFMC22052026.pdf

e-BankGuaranteee-BGPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC16062026.pdf

wlifinalretender.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections