Tender for Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Inverted Micro...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Inverted Microscope with Epi Fluorescence, Digital Camer, Qty: 1 in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5901358 | Ref ID: 114152457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204 Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204 Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Inverted Microscope with Epi Fluorescence, Digital Camer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114152457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5901358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Inverted Microscope with Epi Fluorescence, Digital Camera
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-02-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallurgical Microscope, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections