Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Instruments at ...

The Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited (MAHAGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Instruments at Coal Testing Lab, Wtp-i, Tps Khaperkheda Through Non Dpr Scheme. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN0715 WTP1 3000063510 | Ref ID: 131445783).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Instruments at Coal Testing Lab, Wtp-i, Tps Khaperkheda Through Non Dpr Scheme. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Instruments at Coal Testing Lab, Wtp-i, Tps Khaperkheda Through Non Dpr Scheme. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Instruments at Coal Testing Lab, Wtp-i, Tps Khaperkheda Through Non Dpr Scheme.

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131445783

Notice Ref. No.: TN0715 WTP1 3000063510

Tender Value: ₹ 3817000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Instruments at Coal Testing Lab, Wtp-i, Tps Khaperkheda Through Non Dpr Scheme.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections