Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Induction Heate...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Induction Heater (11/12Kva) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DB255696 | Ref ID: 127131572).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Induction Heater (11/12Kva)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127131572

Notice Ref. No.: DB255696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of INDUCTION HEATER (11/12KVA) unit with roll slidin g arrangement and Intelligent micro controller-based electronics controls for preheating of ICF wheel beari ngs to Make: PRECISION MODEL PIH 2003 (11/12KVA) or GM 12H (11/12KVA) or INVENTUM Model HIB-03-RL (11 / 12KVA unit) or SKF or FAG. I. SPECIFICATION: - 1) Power - 11/12KVA, 2) Voltage - 415/440V, 3)Working Frequency -50Hz +/-10%, 4) Residual Magnetism - less than 2 A/CM, 5) Power control -Variable steps from 10% to100%, 6) Temperature control - 0 to 250 deg. C minimum with microcontroller, 7) Time control - 0 to 99 min II. STANDARD ACCESSORIES: - 1) Infrared cordless Remote - 1No, 2) Magnetic temperature probe - 1 No., 3) Standard horizontal yoke of size 80X80X500mm (Apprrox)- 1No., 4) Special equipment Trolley - 1No ., 5) Operating Manual - 2Nos. 6. Safety gloves - 1Pair. III. SAFETY DEVICES: - 1) MCP for over load protectio n, 2) Thermal safety Guard, 3) Probe safety alarm for Probe not connected for 4-6 sec, 4) Yoke safety alarm for yoke not placed on vertical support for 4-6 sec., 5) Over range setting error with alarm for both Time & Temperature. 6) Improper use of Equipment error with alarm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 16:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WTH/DBWS, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections