Tender for Supply, installation and commissioning of inbuilt solar p...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation and commissioning of inbuilt solar powered LED street light hybrid type with Ingress protection IP 65 comprising of LED luminaires of 70W, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104049 | Ref ID: 134718101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Repair to BER water supply installation at 2 CBPO and Salt Lake Pocket, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Repair to BER water supply installation at 2 CBPO and Salt Lake Pocket, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, installation and commissioning of inbuilt solar powered LED street light hybrid type with Ingress protection IP 65 comprising of LED luminaires of 70W, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134718101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: lithium ferrous phosphate battery of 54AM, monocrystalline panel of 150 LPW and 125Wp, MPPT charge controller and necessary fixing arrangements like bracket by cross arms, nut bolts etc. colour temprature 6000 to 6500 k
BOQ Title: Special Repair to BER water supply installation at 2 CBPO and Salt Lake Pocket, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above
Item Title: Supply, installation and commissioning of inbuilt solar powered LED street light hybrid type with Ingress protection IP 65 comprising of LED luminaires of 70W
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Special Repair to BER water supply installation at 2 CBPO and Salt Lake Pocket

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections