Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Image Processin...

The MOHANLAL SUKHADIA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Image Processing, Gis and Statistical Softwares for Educational Purpose in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MLSU/Geog./RUSA 2.0/2024/NIB/410 Dated 17.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112006508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Image Processing, Gis and Statistical Softwares for Educational Purpose

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112006508

Notice Ref. No.: MLSU/Geog./RUSA 2.0/2024/NIB/410 Dated 17.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of Image Processing, GIS and Statistical Softwares for Educational Purpose
Category: Computer- S/W
Tender ID: 2024_MLSU_438345_1
Organisation Chain: Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Udaipur||Vice - Chancellor||COMPTROLLER||Sr. Accounts Officer
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections