Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Igbt Based Cons...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current and Constant Voltage Battery Charge/Discharge Panel of 155V-100A, Output Voltage Adjustable from 2V to 155V and Output Current Adj... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU255799 | Ref ID: 126425531).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current and Constant Voltage Battery Charge/Discharge Panel of 155V-100A, Output Voltage Adjustable from 2V to 155V and Output Current Adj...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126425531

Notice Ref. No.: LU255799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of IGBT based constant current and constant voltage battery charge/discharge panel of 155V-100A, output voltage adjustable from 2V to 155V and output current adjustable from 10 AMPS to 100 AMPS suitable for charging & discharging of locomotives batters of 450 Ah and 500 Ah Lead acid batteries and 155Ah and 100 Ah nickel cadmium batteries as per RDSO spec.no. RDSO/PE/Spec/AC/0008 (Rev-2) April 2010. or latest for electric locomotives.
Supply, installation and commissioning of IGBT based constant current and constant voltage battery charge/discharge panel of 155V-100A, output voltage adjustable from 2V to 155V and output curre nt adjustable from 10 AMPS to 100 AMPS suitable for charging & discharging of locomotives batters of 450 Ah and 500 Ah Lead acid batteries and 155Ah and 100 Ah nickel cadmium batteries as per RDSO spec.no. RDSO/PE/Spec/AC/0008 (Rev-2) April 2010. or latest for electric locomotives. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/09/2025 17:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 27170.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/MLY, SCR Telangana 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections