Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ict Equipment

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), BODH GAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ict Equipment in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIMBG_866175_1 | Ref ID: 121596010). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5672357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113448.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ict Equipment

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121596010

Notice Ref. No.: IIMBG/NIT/ICT/25-26/04

Tender Value: ₹ 5672357

Tender EMD: ₹ 113448

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of ICT equipment (Wi-Fi connectivity and CCTV Camera) in Hostel Bose and the Newly Acquired hostel of IIMBG
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Bodh Gaya||Administartive Wing - IIM Bodh Gaya
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: IT equipment supply and installation
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 13, 448
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 72, 357
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections