Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High End Resear...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BHU), VARANASI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High End Research Grade Rheometer System with Microscopy in Central Instrument Facility (Cif), Iit (Bhu), Varanasi. in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIT(BHU)/CIF/2024-25/RSM/139 | Ref ID: 112061747).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High End Research Grade Rheometer System with Microscopy in Central Instrument Facility (Cif), Iit (Bhu), Varanasi.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112061747

Notice Ref. No.: IIT(BHU)/CIF/2024-25/RSM/139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High End Research Grade Rheometer System with Microscopy in Central Instrument Facility (CIF), IIT (BHU), Varanasi.
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender ID: 2024_IITBU_840488_1
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Works Department - IIT(BHU)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: High End Research Grade Rheometer System
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections