Tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Hardware and Sof...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Hardware and Software for Setting up an it Lab in Yerevan in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEA_805690_1 | Ref ID: 122851553). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Hardware and Software for Setting up an it Lab in Yerevan

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122851553

Notice Ref. No.: YER/DW/023/DDF/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation and commissioning of Hardware and Software for setting up an IT Lab in Yerevan
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||EOI YEREVAN(ARMENIA) - MEA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: supply and installation
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections