Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracki...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracking Devices with Pre-Installed Sim Ha Ving Access of Minimum 4G Network with 03 Year Warranty Along with Pre-Installed Sim of Minimum 4G Netw Or... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265101C | Ref ID: 143596717).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracking Devices with Pre-Installed Sim Ha Ving Access of Minimum 4G Network with 03 Year Warranty Along with Pre-Installed Sim of Minimum 4G Netw Or...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596717

Notice Ref. No.: 81265101C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gps
Supply, installation and commissioning of GPS base tracking devices with pre-installed SIM ha ving access of minimum 4G network with 03 year warranty along with pre-installed SIM of minimum 4G netw ork for monitoring of track patrolling along with mapping, customization in software, software installation, an droid application, device allotment report, movement summary report, activity summary report of individual patrolman, individual device status report, off duty report and generation of exception report and related ass istance with abnormalities generation through call (Two way calling with family numbers) and SMS alert as p er attached specification and guideline of GPS based personal tracking device and as per direction of Engine er incharge or his authorized representative at site. GPS base tracking devices should having at least minimu m 4G network and minimum 24 Hrs. battery backup. as per attached specification. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 16:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(TRD W/S) VALSAD, WR
Gujarat 15.00 Set
2 669084710491A Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :02 years AMC after completion of 03 years warranty. ]
Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(TRD W/S) VALSAD, WR
Gujarat 15.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections