Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracki...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracking Devices with Pre- Installed Sim and Annual Maintenance after One Year (I.E. Complete One Year of Date of Commissioning) of Gps Base Tracking... in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: W7ETENDER20OPENDNR25-26-3 | Ref ID: 128688755). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2028909.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40600.00.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gps Base Tracking Devices with Pre- Installed Sim and Annual Maintenance after One Year (I.E. Complete One Year of Date of Commissioning) of Gps Base Tracking...

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128688755

Notice Ref. No.: W7ETENDER20OPENDNR25-26-3

Tender Value: ₹ 2028909.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 40600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of GPS base tracking devices with pre- installed SIM and annual maintenance after one year (i.e. complete one year of date of commissioning) of GPS base tracking devices and network serices for the period of 03 years including loading, uloading, transportation and all taxes etc as per direction of Engineer in-charge or his authorized representative at site.
Supply, installation and commissioning of GPS base tracking devices with pre-installed SIM having access of 4G& 5G network for monitoring of track patrolling along with mapping. customization in software, software installation, android application, device allotment report, movement summary report, activity summary report of individual keyman/patrolman, individual device status report, off duty report and generation of exception report and related assistance with abnormalities generation through call (Two way calling with family numbers) and SMS alert as per attached specification and guideline of GPS based personal tracking device and as per direction of Engineer in charge or his authorized representative at site. ( Note- the rate is including device cost and one year network service, loading, unloading, transporting and all taxes etc.) (Warranty Period: Upto 12 months from the date of supply) 2 2 347.00 Each Job 2147.00 745009.00 AT Par 745009.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2028909.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 18:37
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/11/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 40600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections