Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Geo Tagging System (Asset Tracking and Management System) as Per Boq, Technical Specifications and Scope of Work at Sldc and Three Sub-Sldc (Jambuva-Jetpur-Ga...
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147372905
Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/26-27/GEO TAG/2744
Tender Value: ₹ 8067826.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 80000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Geo Tagging System (Asset Tracking and Management System) as Per Boq, Technical Specifications and Scope of Work at Sldc and Three Sub-Sldc (Jambuva-Jetpur-Gandhinagar).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 14:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to SLDC GETCO
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 80, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to SLDC GETCO
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at VADODARA
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid7fe2d8cb-e9d6-473e-87b7-fbb24e46203enam.pdf
downloaduid3c6d1f84-dfbf-4c43-b3cb-d5ea05c5cf96nam.pdf
downloaduid22583693-9e00-4972-b9c0-805b86c21df3nam.pdf
downloaduid194025d6-815a-4869-b1d7-35d281f93b8bnam.pdf
downloaduidc5d4b41b-b124-4f0b-9e2b-562b02a56744nam.pdf
downloaduidf4dd9425-19dd-4384-ae63-174987905698nam.pdf
downloaduidf6b31859-a491-4c1d-84ff-c4c2eb4a5d93nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections