Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Geo Tagging System (Asset Tracking and Management System) as Per Boq, Technical Specifications and Scope of Work at Sldc and Three Sub-Sldc (Jambuva-Jetpur-Ga...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144970915
Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/26-27/GEO TAG/2734
Tender Value: ₹ 8067826.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 80000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Geo Tagging System (Asset Tracking and Management System) as Per Boq, Technical Specifications and Scope of Work at Sldc and Three Sub-Sldc (Jambuva-Jetpur-Gandhinagar).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 28-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Notice Documents
Tender-Notice-Schedule-A-GEO-TAGGING.pdf
Technical-Specifications-Scope-of-work.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections