Tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Fully Automatic ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Dielectric Dissipation Factor (Tan Delta), Dielectric Constant and Resistivity Measuring Instrument for Insulating Oils as Per S.C.Rly. Els/Lgd... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT265419 | Ref ID: 138851888).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Dielectric Dissipation Factor (Tan Delta), Dielectric Constant and Resistivity Measuring Instrument for Insulating Oils as Per S.C.Rly. Els/Lgd...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138851888

Notice Ref. No.: LT265419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Dielectric Dissipation Factor (Tan Delta), Dielectric Constant and Resistivity Measuring Instrument for Insulating Oils as Per S.C.Rly. Els/Lgd No.C/Els/Lgd/Spec/Tan Delta/0078 Rev.'0'.
Supply Installation and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Dielectric Dissipation Factor (Ta N Delta), Dielectric Constant and Resistivity Measuring Instrument for Insulating Oils as Per S.C.Rly. El S/Lgd No.C/Els/Lgd/Spec/Tan Delta/0078 Rev.'0'. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 14:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

At (Location) SSE/ST/ELS/LGD, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections