Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Engineering Mec...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Engineering Mechanics, Solid Mechanics and Fluid Mechanics Laboratory Equipment at Government Polytechnic College, Jatara in Jatara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTE_481602_1 | Ref ID: 135525041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Engineering Mechanics, Solid Mechanics and Fluid Mechanics Laboratory Equipment at Government Polytechnic College, Jatara

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135525041

Notice Ref. No.: No./GPJ/Store/2026/125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ENGINEERING MECHANICS, SOLID MECHANICS AND FLUID MECHANICS LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, JATARA
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Government Polytechnic College - Jatara Tikamgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Engineering Lab Equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections