Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Energy Efficient & Eco-Friendly, Water Cooled, Screw Chiller System in Place of Existing Ac System Installed at Dspm Tps, 2X250mw, Korba East.
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147541826
Notice Ref. No.: E-BIDDING TENDER NOTICE NO. TN-99/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 41700329
Tender EMD: ₹ 418000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply installation and commissioning of Energy efficient & eco-friendly, water cooled, screw chiller system in place of existing AC System installed at DSPM TPS, 2x250MW, Korba East.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 41700329
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 418000
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 03/09/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 03/09/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : DW-126/26-27 RFx. no.-8100051936 (With RLA)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections