Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cyber Security Device in Ha Configuration with Existing Cyber Security Device in it Network as Per Tender Specifications at Three Sub-Sldc(Jambuva-Jetpur-Gand...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146837215
Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/26-27/HA/Cybersecurity/2742
Tender Value: ₹ 119975051.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 375000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cyber Security Device in Ha Configuration with Existing Cyber Security Device in it Network as Per Tender Specifications at Three Sub-Sldc(Jambuva-Jetpur-Gandhinagar).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Title: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cyber Security Device in Ha Configuration with Existing Cyber Security Device in it Network as Per Tender Specifications at Three Sub-Sldc(Jambuva-Jetpur-Gandhinagar).
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 375, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
Existing-Technical-Specifications.pdf
Financial_terms_and_-Commercial_Condition.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections